Martin Abbott (29, 226 OCU)  Laurens, France
Nigel Adams (5(2), 92)  Algarve, Portugal
Paul Adams (5, 11, 29, 74, LTF)  Barnstaple, Devon
Terry Adcock (5, 29, 226 OCU)  Wimborne, Dorset
Tony Alcock (5, 111, 23)  Tuddenham, Ipswich, Suffolk
John Aldington (11 (2), LTF)  Mareham-le-Fen, Lincs
Tony Aldridge (23, 92, 226 OCU)  Crostwight, Norfolk
Brian Allchin (5, 19, 29, 56)  Ashburton, Devon
John Allison (5, 226 OCU)  Filkins, Oxfordshire
Doug Aylward (11, 92, 226 OCU) Hayling Island, Hants
John Baggott (29, 226 OCU) Brynhoffnant, Llandysul
Tony Bagnall (5, 111, 226 OCU)  St Andrews, Fife
Norman Barker (11. 92, 111) Ascot
Del Basset USMC (23)  Austin, Texas
Trevor Beadle (19(2), 23) Earls Colne, Essex
Dick Bealer (56, 226 OCU) Chippenham
Bill Beardsley USAF (5, AFDS)
Roger Beazley (19, ETPS) East Grafton, Wilts
Pete Bedwin (29, 74, 226 OCU)  Askett, Bucks
Martin Bee (56, 74, 111) Croydon
Bob Bees (11)  Eastbourne
Dick Bell (23, 29)  Seaton, Devon
Chris Berners-Price (5, 11) Emsworth, Hants
Mike Bettell (111, 226 OCU(IWI))  Woodbridge, Suffolk
Trevor Betterton (111, 226 OCU)  Doncaster, Yorkshire
John Bishop (19)
George Black (5, 74, 111, 226 OCU)  Wendover
Euan Black (23, 92)  Harpenden, Herts
Ian Black (11)  Norwich
Ron Blackburn (23, 226 OCU)  Princes Risborough, Bucks
Al Blackley (19, 56)  Woodhall Spa
Keith Blatchford (111, 226 OCU)  Berden, Bishops Stortford
Pete Boothroyd (11, 23, 92, 226 OCU, LTF)  Billings, Montana, USA
Simon Bostock (11(2), 74)  Harrogate, Yorks
Simon Boston (29, 56)  Axminster, Devon
John Botham (19, 226 OCU)  Melbourne, Australia
Dave Bramley (29)  Esher, Surrey
John Brady (19, 23, 26 OCU)  Haddenham, Bucks
Simon Braithwaite (11)  Buckingham
Clive Brimson (56, 226 OCU, KLT)  Freeland, Oxfordshire
Geoff Brindle (11, 23, 56 )  London
Dennis Brooks (56, 111, 226 OCU, LTF)  Oakham, Rutland
Don Brown (74)  Bowral, New South Wales
Jack Brown (19, 226 OCU)  Bedford
Tim Brunskill (5)  Wells, Somerset
John Bryant (92, 226 OCU)  Southrepps, Norfolk
Dennis Caldwell (19, 74)  Battle, E Sussex
David Carden (5(3), 11, 19, 74) ) Abbottas Ann, Hampshire
Terry Carlton (111, 226 OCU) Aldwick Bay, Sussex
Dick Carrey (56, 226 OCU)  Marsham, Norfolk
Brian Carroll (29)  Ripon, N Yorks
Paul Carroll (11, 92) Air Hong Kong
Chris Carr-White (5, 11, 111)  Guildford
John Carter (11)  Bangkok, Thailand
Ken Carvosso (11)  Jet2 Leeds/Bradford
Mike Champion (5, 11, 29, 92) nr Marbella, Spain
Charlie Chan (   )  Guernsey
Peter Chapman (92, 226 OCU)  Spain
Mike Chatterton (5(2), LTF) Harrogate
Brian Cheater (5, 56, 111, 226 OCU)  Horsham, Sussex
Bob Chisholm RCAF (111)  Parksville, British Columbia
Graham Clarke (11(2), 19, 29, LTF)  Holt, Norfolk
Pete Clee (LCS, 5, 29, 56) Chilterns
John Cliffe (11 (2), LTF)  Buckingham
Brian Clifford (11)  Camberley, Surrey
Dick Cloke (56, 111)  Blackborough End, Norfolk
Brian Cluer (11, 111, 226 OCU)  Whistler, British Columbia
Dick Cole (111)  Ripon, Yorks
Paul Cooper (5, 11, 19, LTF) Chichester W Sussex
Chris Coville (5, 226 OCU) Dorset
Ron Cowpe (5, Warton) Victoria, British Columbia
Tony Craig (23)  Pantymwyn, Mold
Pete Creigh (111, 226 OCU)  Test de Buch, France
Graham Cullington (19, 111)  Pinner, Midlesex
Tim Curley (56)  Goldsithney, Cornwall
Patrick Curtis (111)   King's Lynn, Norfolk
David Cutting (19)  Crickhowell, Powys
Paul Dandeker (11, 56) Greetham, Oakham, Rutland
John Danning (11, 129) Ringwood, Hants
Neil Davidson (5. 29, 74)  Norwich
Les Davis (19, 226 OCU)  Witton-le-Wear, Co Durham
Sandy Davis (92, 226 OCU)  Kingskettle, Fife
Peter Debney (11)  Clitheroe, Lancs
Lloyd Doble (5, 23, 92)  Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Mike Donaldson (23, 226 OCU (IWI & 2T))  Pickering, North Yorkshire
Rod Dowd (111)  West Sussex
Rory Downes (111, 226 OCU)  West Chiltington, West Sussex
Tony Doyle (111, 226 OCU)  Grantham
Dickie Duckett (19, 226 OCU)  Henley-on-Thames
Ed Durham (23, 74, 92, 226 OCU)  Watton, Norfolk
Ken Edmond (11, 111) Leicestershire
Tony Ellender (23, 74)  West Burton, North Yorkshire
George Ellis (92 )  Bramhall, Stockport
Clive Evans (226 OCU) Purley, Surrey
Geoff Evans (92)  Rudgwick, West Sussex
Dick Fallis (5)  Barnstaple, Devon
Keith Farnfield (11, 111)  Wanstead, London
Brian Farrer (19, 56, 226 OCU)  Stroud, Glos
John Fawcett (5, 11, 23, 226 OCU(65), ETPS, RAE Bedford)  Chobham, Surrey
George Fenton (11, 29)  Westward Ho, Devon
Paul Field (11, LTF)  Amersham, Bucks
Geoff Fish (11, 23, 226 OCU)  Irene nr Pretoria, South Africa
Graham Foster (5, 111) Hampshire
Heinz Frick (5, 74, ETPS)  Storrington, West Sussex
Brian Fuller (11, 226 OCU, LTF ) Stroud, Glos
Ching Fuller (19, 56) Mairangi Bay, New Zealand
Jon Fynes (5(3), LTF)  Llanymynech, Powys
Allan Gaunt (5) Gilmorton, Leicestershire
John Gibbon (111, Wattisham, KLT)  Rochester, Kent
John Gidney (19)  Findon, W Sussex
Joe Gilbert (92, Coltishall) Shrewton, Wilts
Dick Gingell (92) London
Pete Ginger (5, 23, 111, FCTU, BAe)  Guildford
Mal Godfrey (5, 11, LTF)  Brussels
Ken Goodwin (74(2), LCS, AFDS, Wattisham)  Wedmore, Somerset
Stu Gosling (11, 111, 226 OCU, LTF)  Brampton, Cambridgeshire
Joey Gough (5, 11)  Duror, Appin, Argyll
Pete Gover (A&AEE)  Empingham, Rutland
Mike Graydon (11, 56(2), 226 OCU)  Lincs
Phil Grice (5. 11)  Oakham, Rutland
Andy Griffin (56, 226 OCU)  Uppingham, Rutland
Rick Groombridge (29, 226 OCU)  Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Lloyd Grose (19)  Down Ampney, Glos
Tony Gross (19, 23, 29) Hayling Island, Hants
Dan Gurney (23, 226 OCU (IWI), STCMPC) Ledbury, Herefordshire
Steve Gyles (11, 19)  Church Crookham, Hants
John Hall (5, 19)  Meysey Hampton, Glos
Mike Hall (11, 56, LTF)  Heworth, York
David Hamilton (5, 23, 111)  Wrea Green, Lancashire
Taff Harries (11, 92)
Les Harrison (LCS, 226 OCU, AFDS)  Perth, Western Australia
Ian Hartley (23, 56)  Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Steve Haskins (5)  Salisbury, Wilts
John Hawtin (29, 111)  Edmonton, Canada
Dick (Punch) Heath (5, 11, LTF)  Newburgh, Lancs
David Hemmings (23, 56, 226 OCU)  Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Tim Hewlett (56)  London
Paddy Hine (92)  Dorset
Stan Hodgkins (29) Stowmarket, Suffolk
Pete Hodgson (5, 11(2), 19) York
Ian Hollingworth (11, LTF)  Poynton, Cheshire
Peter Hood (29, 226 OCU)  Marbella, Spain
Eric Houston (23, RSAF)  Hong Kong
Ian Howe (5, 11, LTF)  Great Dunmow, Essex
Les Howe (5(2), 111)  Claxby, Lincs
Jonathan Hutchinson (5) Lymington, Hants
Ces Ilsley (5, 11, 92, 111, RSAF(13 Sqn), LTF)  Huddersfield, W Yorks
Marc Ims (5, 11) c/o Wittering
Roly Jackson (111, LCU, LCS, AFDS)  Durrington, Wilts
Bill Jago (111, Leconfield)  Bromham, Beds
Jake Jarron (11(3), 29)  Tealby, Lincs
Jim Jewell (56, 74, 226 OCU (2))  Buckland, Oxfordshire
Mike Johnson (29, 56, 92, RSAF)  Easingwold, North Yorks
Chris Jones (5, 11, 23, 56, RSAF)  Atlanta, Georgia
David Jones (19, 74, 226 OCU)  Hunstanton, Norfolk
Dim Jones (29, 92) Well, N Yorks
Tex Jones (5, 11, 92. 111)  Freedom Air, New Zealand
Terry Kingsley (92)  Toronto
Don Knight (BAC) Warton, Lancs
Dave Kuun (5 (2), 23, 29, 92, 226 OCU)  Malvern, Worcs
Nigel Lane (19(2))  Pilton, Somerset
Mike Lawrance (11, 92)  Upper Heyford, Oxon
Richard Lea (23, 74, TFF) Western-Super-Mare, Somerset
Henry Lether (29,74,111, 226 OCU, RSAF) Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Bob Lightfoot (5, 29, 74, 226 OCU)  Stoke by Nayland, Suffolk
Vic Lockwood (5, 29, 92. Boscombe Down)  Thruxton, Hampshire
John Luke (92)  Storrington, W Sussex
Keven Mace (5, 11, 23, 74, 226 OCU)  Solihull
Trevor MacDonald-Bennett (74, 226 OCU, RSAF)  Godalming, Surrey
Ian Macfadyen (19)  Hawkesbury Upton, Gloucestershire
Harry MacLean (11, 226 OCU)  Strathblane, Stirlingshire
Murdo MacLeod (23, 29, 56)  Cove, Argyll & Bute
Terry Maddern (74, 226 OCU, Binbrook) ) Brussels
Bill Maish (74, 111, Binbrook) Abingdon, Oxon
Roger Malcolm (92)  Alicante, Spain
Bob Manning (11, 19, 56, Gutersloh)  Steeple Ashton, Wilts
Simon Manning (5,11, LTF) Crediton, Devon
Andy Markell (56, 74)  Tiverton, Devon
John May (5, 19 56, Binbrook)  Hartford, Huntingdon
Ian McBride (74(2), 226 OCU, Binbrook)  Lyndhurst, Hampshire
Don McClen (23, Binbrook)  Sherborne, Dorset
Doof McDonald-Webb (5, 11)  Whaley Bridge, Derbyshire
Roger McGowan (29, 92)  Kualur Lumpur
Charlie Mcilroy (5)   Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Ian McIvor (74) Waiake, Auckland, New Zealand
Ali McKay (5, 92)  Newbury, Berks
Rick McKnight (11, 92, Wattisham TFF) Barrie, Ontario
Alistair "Scot" McLean (23, Wattisham) Monsempron Libos, France
Mark Micallef-Eynaud (92)  Malta
Stuart Miller (5)  Strathkinness, Fife
Clive Mitchell (56, 74)  Wells, Somerset
Dave Mitchell (74)  Jersey
John Mitchell (92, 111, 226 OCU, AFDS)  Berkhamsted, Herts
Hedley Molland (111(2), RSAF)  Ipswich
Russ Morley (29, 92)  York
Simon Morris (92)  Kawana Island, Queensland
Dave Moss (5, 92)  Ashton Keynes, Wilts
Peter Naz (5, 19, Binbrook)  Shefford, Beds
Charlie Neel USAF (5)  Colorado Springs, USA
Tim Nelson (74)  Italy
Tim Neville (5, 19, 92)  Darlington
Peter New (92, 111)  Dalbeattie
Derek Nicholls (11)  Linslade, Beds
Derek North (11, 92, Binbrook)  Worth, West Sussex
Paddy O'Flynn (19)  Old Bolingbroke, Lincs
Bob Offord (23, 56, 226 OCU)  Blofield, Norfolk
Maston O'Neal USAF (29) Destin, Florida
Roger Ouston (19, 23, 226 OCU)  Highbridge, Somerset
Phil Owen (19, 92)  Long Bennington, Notts
Alan Page (5, 11(2), LTF)  Radlett, Herts
Jerry Parr (19, 23, 92)  Suckley, Worcs
Tony Paxton (5, 11, 19, Binbrook) Frodsham, Cheshire)
Ross Payne (5, 11, 19, LTF)  Storrington, W Sussex
Rick Peacock-Edwards (92, 226 OCU)  Westfield, E Sussex
Russ Peart (74, Boscombe Down)  Winchester & Cyprus
Craig Penrice (11)  Lytham, Lancs
Mike Phillips (23, 226 OCU) W Sussex
Les Phipps (29, AFDS)  Sunningdale, Berks
Richard Pike (19, 29, 56)  Monymusk, Aberdeenshire
Henryk Ploszek (56(2), 74, 226 OCU, 60 MU)  Woolminstone, Somerset
Roger Pope (74)  Market Rasen, Lincs
Bill Povilus USAF (29) United States
Graham Prichard (29, 92, 111, 226 OCU)  Middleton Cheney, Oxon
Paddy Pyper (5, 29, 92)  Pulborough, West Sussex
Alex Reed  (92, 226 OCU, 60 MU)  Cawston, Norfolk
Jock Reid (11, A&AEE)  Horsham, Sussex
George Reynolds (11, RSAF)  Stourbridge, West Midlands
Paul Reynolds (23, 19, 29, 56 Sqns, 226 OCU) Lindford, Hants
Rich Rhodes (11, 74, 92)  Christchurch, Dorset
Ben Richardson (11)  Bovingdon, Herts
Mike Rigg (74)  Newton Ferrers, Devon
Steve Riley (29, 56, 111)  Castle Cary, Somerset
Al Robb RCAF (AFDS/FCTU) Vancouver Island
Robbie Robertson (226 OCU) Crowthorne, Berks
Ian Robins (111) Foulsham, Norfolk
Cliff Robinson (23) Pembrokeshire
John Rochfort (111, ETPS)  Andalucia
Dave Roome (74)  Cheltenham
Phil Roser (11, 92, LTF)  Low Worsall, North Yorkshire
Chris Rowe (56, 92, 226 OCU)  Abingdon, Oxon
Clive Rowley (5, 11, 19, LTF)  RAF Coningsby
Bob Ruskell (29)  Ware, Herts
Clive Rustin (Coltishall, RAe Bedford,, A&AE)  Kimpton, Hampshire
Rod Sargeant (11, 92)  Balsall Common, W Midlands
Jim Sawyer (23, AFDS)  Mareham-le-Fen, Lincs
Mike Shaw (74)  Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Jerry Seavers (5)  Cyprus
Ron Shimmons (11, 111)  Derby
John Sims (11, 29, 111, 226 OCU) Bury St Edmuinds
Keith Skinner (56)  Tetbury, Glos
Iain Small (11(2))  Cheshire
Bryan Smith (19, Binbrook)  Playing Place, Cornwall
Derek "Grinner" Smith (5, 11)  North Cowton, North Yorkshire
Graeme Smith (5)  Troon
Ian Smith (5, 19)  Nutley, E Sussex
Mike Smith (29, 92)  Studham, Beds
Roy Somerville (56)  Queenstown, New Zealand
N
ick Spiller (19) Goring-on-Thames
Cliff Spink (56, 111)  Keyston, Huntingdon
John Spoor (5, 11, 19, 23, 92, Leuchars)  Cyprus
Pete Stanning (74, 226 OCU)  "Darkest Cornwall"
Geoff Steggall (74, LCU, LCS, 226 OCU)  Wheldrake, York
Chris Stevens (5(2), 29, LTF)  Whitehaven, Cumbria
Steve Stewart (5)  Westerham, Kent
Chris Stone (23, 111)  Charlottesville, Virginia
Mike Streten (5, 23, 226 OCU)  Eastcote, Northants
Tony Sumner (111, 226 OCU)
Grant Taylor (23)
Colin Thirlwall (5, 23, Binbrook TFF)  Godmanchester, Cambs
Rod Thomas (5, 11, 29)  Abergavenny, Monmouthshire
Terry Thompson RCAF (56)  Calgary, Alberta
Brian Thornton (11)  Edinburgh
Roger Topp (Coltishall, A&AEE)  Norwich
Nigel Tuffs (5, 11, LTF)  Trentishoe, N Devon
Bob Turbin (5, 19, 74, 226 OCU, AFDS)  Newport Pagnell
Peter Vangucci (19, 74, 226 OCU) Ascot, Berks
Brian Voller (56, 111, 226 OCU, LCS)  Long Hanborough, Oxfordshire
Byron Walters (5, 56)  Turners Puddle, Dorset
John Walmsley (5)  Gweek, Cornwall
Norman Want (19, 74, AFDS, Binbrook)  Salisbury, Wilts
John Ward (5, 56(2), 226 OCU)  Woodhall Spa, Lincs
David Warner (5, 11, RSAF) Richmond, Surrey
David "Duk" Webb (29, 226 OCU)  Bournemouth, Dorset
Brian Weeden (56, 226 OCU), Goole, E Yorks
Dave "Dins" Wheeler (11, LTF) Bromley, Kent
Colin Wilcock (5)  Troon, Ayrshire
Jim Wild (5, 11(2), 92, LTF)  Horsford, Norwich
Peter "Oscar" Wild (5, 56, 226 OCU)  Yorkshire
Ian Wilde (5, 19, 29)  Olney, Bucks
Andy Williams (5, 11, 23, 29, LTF, RSAF)  York
Graham Williams (A&AEE) Stamford, Lincs
Keith Williamson (23, Gutersloh)  Norfolk
Nick Willey (11)  St Ives, Cornwall
Dennis Willison (23, 111)  nr Grantham, Lincs
Cliff Willmer (23, 56)  Knowle, Devon
Marcus Wills (111)  Ascot, Berks
Alan  Winkles (5)  Dawlish, Devon
Tony Winship (5, RSAF)  Milford-on-Sea, Hants
Alan Withington (29, Wattisham)  Rotherfield, East Sussex
Bruce Worrell USAF (226 OCU)  Poquoson, Virginia
Bill Wratten (19)  Cheltenham
Andy Wyatt (11)  Cirencester
Mark Zipfell (5)  Sandon, Cambs
DIRECTORY